Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5013,419
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,9723,090
AlgiersAlgeria 4,9693,088
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,5642,836
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,0348,721
AzulArgentina 14,2158,833
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1916,954
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6586,002
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,1636,315
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0426,240
AmberleyAustralia 12,0177,468
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,424885
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,175730
AimoresBrazil 11,8287,350
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,2156,969
AltamiraBrazil 12,0247,472
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7637,931
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,3037,645
ApodiBrazil 10,7816,699
AracajuBrazil 10,9986,834
AracuaiBrazil 11,7897,326
AragarcasBrazil 12,7087,897
AraxaBrazil 12,3837,695
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,8646,751
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2006,960
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1756,944
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0195,605
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0905,649
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0754,396
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4496,493
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6926,644
AbecheChad 4,1202,560
AntofagastaChile 14,7889,189
AricaChile 14,5629,049
AltaiChina 3,2822,040
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1028,763
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0288,717
AraucaColombia 13,0698,121
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1437,546
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0747,503
AzuaDominican Republic 12,2307,600
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5791,602
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3541,463
AswanEgypt 2,4851,544
AsyutEgypt 2,5521,586
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9848,690
AsmaraEritrea 2,4821,542
AssabEritrea 2,4071,496
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0251,880
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,4562,769
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,20110,689
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8644,886
AccraGhana 6,5564,074
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0261,880
AthensGreece 3,1621,965
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1571,962
AasiaatGreenland 7,6414,748
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1744,458
AputiteqGreenland 6,8864,279
AkureyriIceland 6,2913,909
AgraIndia 2,0801,292
AhmedabadIndia 1,7471,086
AkolaIndia 2,2721,412
AllahabadIndia 2,4871,546
AmritsarIndia 1,7121,064
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,4295,238
AbadanIran 837520
ArakIran 798496
AlbengaItaly 4,5182,808
AlgheroItaly 4,4982,795
AmendolaItaly 3,8802,411
AnconaItaly 4,0832,538
ArezzoItaly 4,2162,620
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9304,307
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8684,268
AbashiriJapan 7,5304,679
AburatsuJapan 6,9544,321
AikawaJapan 7,2914,531
AjiroJapan 7,4824,649
AkitaJapan 7,3764,584
AkuneJapan 6,8294,244
AomoriJapan 7,3874,590
AsahikawaJapan 7,3974,597
AsosanJapan 6,8744,272
AmmanJordan 2,0041,245
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,2811,417
AinaziLatvia 3,9522,456
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,0873,161
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0703,151
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,5483,447
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,8082,987
AtarMauritania 7,0144,358
AgalegaMauritius 4,5182,808
AcapulcoMexico 14,2258,839
AayanbulagMongolia 3,9632,463
AltaiMongolia 3,8162,371
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3062,676
AgadirMorocco 6,2863,906
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8333,003
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0278,716
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2548,858
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,4088,953
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3048,889
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3048,889
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3048,889
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3048,889
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8788,624
AgadezNiger 5,1633,208
AsuncionParaguay 13,6448,478
ArequipaPeru 14,5849,063
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,6014,102
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,11411,878
AradRomania 3,5402,200
AjanRussia 6,7234,178
AldanRussia 5,9423,693
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3221,443
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6962,297
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1304,430
AnadyrRussia 8,2765,143
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9782,472
ArmavirRussia 2,1441,333
AstrakhanRussia 1,9451,208
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,7159,144
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8483,634
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,3783,342
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2703,275
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,4593,393
Abu HamedSudan 2,6591,652
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0501,895
AqiqSudan 2,3211,442
ArbaatSudan 2,3191,441
AromaSudan 2,6571,651
AtbaraSudan 2,7131,686
Abu KamalSyria 1,576979
AleppoSyria 1,9491,211
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0043,109
AtakpameTogo 6,3193,927
AdanaTurkey 2,1361,327
AfyonTurkey 2,5891,609
AnkaraTurkey 2,4311,511
AntalyaTurkey 2,5301,572
AshgabatTurkmenistan 859534
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3873,348
AberporthUk 5,4963,415
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4623,394
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5501,585
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6831,667
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 686426
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 692430
ArtigasUruguay 13,7318,533
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0287,474
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,2376,983
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4287,101
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6257,846
Ada, MnUsa 11,0376,859
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0416,861
Aiken, ScUsa 11,6737,254
Akron, OhUsa 11,0206,848
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2807,631
Albany, GaUsa 11,9637,434
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4686,505
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2616,998
Albion, NeUsa 11,5827,197
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5557,802
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4357,106
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3767,069
Algona, IaUsa 11,3487,052
Alice, TxUsa 13,0148,087
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7346,670
Alliance, NeUsa 11,7137,278
Alma, MiUsa 10,9936,831
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7386,673
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,9698,059
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3997,705
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4886,517
Amite, LaUsa 12,4137,714
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5635,942
Anderson, InUsa 11,3197,034
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6367,231
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7526,681
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0416,861
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4966,523
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2267,597
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2997,642
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5737,192
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8456,739
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5197,158
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7347,291
Athens, GaUsa 11,7487,301
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8347,354
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7886,704
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9135,539
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7207,283
Augusta, GaUsa 11,7297,288
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3547,056
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2166,970
Austin, TxUsa 12,7697,935
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,576979
AndizanUzbekistan 1,8091,124
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7667,933
AdenYemen 2,2941,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -