Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,136706
BustAfghanistan 721448
BatnaAlgeria 4,7112,927
BecharAlgeria 5,5813,468
BejaiaAlgeria 4,8082,988
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6143,489
BiskraAlgeria 4,7792,969
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8463,012
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3158,896
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1538,795
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1678,804
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5308,408
ByrdAntarctica 14,4808,998
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,4598,985
BarilocheArgentina 15,2519,477
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,0408,725
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,5457,174
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0437,484
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7995,468
BrestBelarus 3,6412,263
BrusselsBelgium 4,8693,026
Belize CityBelize 13,5308,408
BeninBenin 6,2723,898
BohiconBenin 6,2543,886
BermudaBermuda 10,7306,668
BageBrazil 13,5458,417
BambuiBrazil 12,3147,652
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1677,561
BarbalhaBrazil 11,0166,846
BarcelosBrazil 12,9038,018
BarraBrazil 11,5917,203
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,4897,140
BarreirasBrazil 11,8237,347
BelémBrazil 11,5687,189
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1197,531
BelterraBrazil 12,2537,614
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,5767,193
Bom JesusBrazil 13,1138,148
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,7307,289
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2917,638
BrevesBrazil 11,7747,317
BurgasBulgaria 2,9491,833
BurundiBurundi 4,7502,951
BatouriCameroon 5,3033,295
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8616,128
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1616,935
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2415,743
Banff, AbCanada 10,9296,792
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3896,456
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7555,440
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0026,837
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5886,579
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8486,741
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3776,449
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6746,633
Brandon, MbCanada 10,8156,720
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8276,728
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0885,026
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9776,821
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,1725,700
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6006,587
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9475,560
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9493,075
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1732,593
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2909,501
BeijingChina 5,4043,358
BarranquillaColombia 13,1238,155
Benito SalasColombia 13,7508,544
BogotáColombia 13,5288,406
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9692,467
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4342,755
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1043,172
BaniDominican Republic 12,2127,589
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2767,629
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1227,533
BahariyaEgypt 2,7231,692
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4981,552
BiarritzFrance 5,2943,290
BordeauxFrance 5,2183,243
BrestFrance 5,4873,410
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,72010,390
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,71910,390
BitamGabon 5,7183,553
BanjulGambia 7,6954,782
BerlinGermany 4,3062,676
BrockenGermany 4,4622,773
BokeGuinea 7,6574,758
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6814,773
BudapestHungary 3,7522,332
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7372,322
BangaloreIndia 2,8601,777
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4071,496
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,0981,925
BikanerIndia 1,605997
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2354,496
BabolsarIran 823511
Bandar AbbasIran 342213
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,060659
Bandar LengehIran 465289
BirjandIran 360224
BushehrIran 611380
BaghdadIraq 1,248776
BasraIraq 881548
BelmulletIreland 5,8583,640
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7203,555
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7892,354
BergamoItaly 4,4092,740
BolognaItaly 4,2712,654
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2952,669
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8502,393
BrindisiItaly 3,6842,289
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6614,139
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8964,285
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4141,500
BeirutLebanon 2,0601,280
BenghaziLibya 3,4812,163
BirzaiLithuania 3,8232,375
BitolaMacedonia 3,4052,116
BlantyreMalawi 5,6253,495
BvumbweMalawi 5,6443,507
BintuluMalaysia 6,6014,102
BamakoMali 6,9154,297
Bko-SMali 6,9134,296
BougounMali 6,9294,305
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6714,145
BaitagMongolia 3,4542,147
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7922,356
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5912,853
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1103,176
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0393,132
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1442,575
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0253,122
BulganMongolia 4,4072,739
BhamawMyanmar 4,0112,493
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0898,755
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4168,958
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7148,522
BilmaNiger 4,6092,864
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5843,470
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3503,324
BergenNorway 5,0433,134
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0413,133
BjornoyaNorway 5,3533,326
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9753,091
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9513,077
BadinPakistan 1,332828
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,566973
BalakotPakistan 1,605997
BarkhanPakistan 1,227763
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6468,480
BascoPhilippines 6,5384,063
BialystokPoland 3,7252,315
BejaPortugal 5,9103,673
BragancaPortugal 5,7383,566
BistritaRomania 3,3482,081
BucharestRomania 3,1291,944
BajkitRussia 4,5052,800
BarabinskRussia 3,2612,026
BarnaulRussia 3,3492,081
BerezovoRussia 3,7892,354
BiserRussia 3,1461,955
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1313,810
BogdarinRussia 5,1893,224
BogucanyRussia 4,3742,718
BomnakRussia 6,1733,836
BorRussia 4,2302,628
BorzjaRussia 5,3543,327
BratskRussia 4,5142,805
BelgradeSerbia 3,5622,214
BoSierra Leone 7,5244,676
BontheSierra Leone 7,6174,734
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9072,428
BerberaSomalia 2,5261,570
BusanSouth Korea 6,6184,112
BadajozSpain 5,8023,606
BarcelonaSpain 5,0173,117
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,4753,402
BabanusaSudan 3,6692,280
BaselSwitzerland 4,5922,854
BernSwitzerland 4,5912,853
BangkokThailand 4,8192,995
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,8132,991
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4872,788
BizerteTunisia 4,3842,724
BalikesirTurkey 2,8301,759
BursaTurkey 2,7501,709
BayramalyTurkmenistan 948589
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6663,521
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6133,488
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6143,488
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3033,295
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3023,295
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1833,221
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7007,892
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7057,895
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9276,790
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4185,231
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4195,232
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0747,503
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4717,749
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,8307,352
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2867,013
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3766,448
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9638,055
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3757,069
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4257,721
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2995,778
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2686,380
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9475,560
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3475,809
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9486,803
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4337,105
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6296,605
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9607,432
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4817,756
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,1636,937
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2997,021
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6917,265
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2046,962
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1087,524
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5936,583
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8607,991
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7787,319
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9447,422
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6576,622
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3486,431
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9676,815
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6017,209
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6317,228
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7307,911
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5646,565
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0417,483
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4727,129
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6436,613
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2136,968
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,7467,299
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2677,623
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2008,203
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7117,277
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9038,018
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1326,918
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1046,900
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7056,652
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4707,749
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3517,053
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4617,122
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2906,394
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7957,330
BajsunUzbekistan 1,289801
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3387,667
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7367,914
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3593,952
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3723,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -