Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 864537
ChlefAlgeria 5,1473,198
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,6772,906
CeresArgentina 14,2138,832
ChamicalArgentina 14,6289,090
ChepesArgentina 14,6859,125
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,9659,300
ConcordiaArgentina 13,8998,637
CórdobaArgentina 14,4658,989
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,4648,988
CorrientesArgentina 13,8338,596
CairnsAustralia 10,8296,729
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0747,503
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6065,348
CedunaAustralia 10,6466,615
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3857,075
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5626,563
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6077,213
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,4316,482
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1787,568
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2966,398
ChittagongBangladesh 3,5702,218
CharnocksBarbados 11,6897,264
CotonouBenin 6,2723,898
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,8997,394
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0907,513
CabroboBrazil 11,0856,889
CaceresBrazil 13,2378,226
CaetiteBrazil 11,6957,268
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,6846,639
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,1528,173
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0998,140
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,4077,710
Campos SalesBrazil 11,1036,899
CanavieirasBrazil 11,4327,104
CaparaoBrazil 11,9547,428
CapinopolisBrazil 12,5897,823
CaratingaBrazil 11,9457,423
CaravelasBrazil 11,5687,189
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,8257,348
CarolinaBrazil 11,8017,334
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,9108,023
CataguasesBrazil 12,0747,503
CatalaoBrazil 12,4127,713
CatanduvaBrazil 12,6497,860
CaxiasBrazil 11,2707,003
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,2028,204
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,5526,557
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1347,540
ChapecoBrazil 13,2518,234
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,9298,034
CipoBrazil 11,1476,927
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,0267,473
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0277,474
CordeiroBrazil 12,0757,504
CorrentinaBrazil 11,8707,376
CorumbaBrazil 13,3648,305
CoximBrazil 13,0768,125
CrateusBrazil 11,0296,854
CuiabaBrazil 13,0638,117
CuritibaBrazil 12,8707,998
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9256,789
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8715,512
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0956,894
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0675,013
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1175,044
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7745,452
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8485,499
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9896,829
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8436,738
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7375,429
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1536,931
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9266,168
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6455,994
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5985,964
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5945,962
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6736,011
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2255,733
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7556,062
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1105,661
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7636,067
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9135,539
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0174,982
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5216,538
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3246,415
Comox, BcCanada 11,1216,911
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3155,788
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9575,566
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7926,706
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1066,901
ChicoChile 15,2859,498
ChillanChile 15,2859,498
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,3789,556
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,9149,268
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4019,571
Curico-General FreireChile 15,1889,438
ChangchunChina 6,0763,776
ChangduChina 3,8242,376
ChangshaChina 5,3693,336
ChengduChina 4,4732,780
ChongqingChina 4,7422,947
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1578,176
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0142,495
CamagueyCuba 12,5177,778
CasablancaCuba 12,6587,866
ChebCzech Republic 4,2952,669
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4702,778
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0747,503
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1927,576
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1317,538
CanarEcuador 14,4508,980
CairoEgypt 2,4511,523
CaenFrance 5,1983,230
ChateaurouxFrance 5,0293,125
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5687,189
CocobeachGabon 5,9573,702
CologneGermany 4,6912,915
ChiosGreece 2,9551,836
CorfuGreece 3,5072,179
ConakryGuinea 7,6144,732
CatacamasHonduras 13,6148,460
CholutecaHonduras 13,8338,596
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,0601,902
CherrapunjiIndia 3,4532,146
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,4532,146
ChahbaharIran 659409
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7923,599
ClonesIreland 5,6753,527
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7573,577
CorkIreland 5,7643,582
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7643,582
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,4372,757
CameriItaly 4,4872,788
CampobassoItaly 3,9692,466
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,3792,721
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,3982,733
Cape FrascaItaly 4,4862,788
Cape MeleItaly 4,5142,805
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9052,426
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9182,435
CerviaItaly 4,1892,603
CiampinoItaly 4,1422,574
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3142,681
Cisa PassItaly 4,3782,721
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2052,613
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2362,632
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9152,433
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,7452,327
ChibaJapan 7,5444,688
ChichibuJapan 7,4414,624
ChichijimaJapan 8,1105,040
ChoshiJapan 7,6014,723
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0131,251
ChilekaMalawi 5,6253,495
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5173,428
ChitipaMalawi 5,1143,178
ChihuahuaMexico 13,2258,218
ComitanMexico 13,8768,622
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,0556,248
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2073,236
ChoirMongolia 4,7222,934
CasablancaMorocco 6,0123,736
ChindeMozambique 5,8573,639
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,1302,566
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4208,961
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1278,778
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2548,858
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2528,857
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2468,853
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2158,833
CondegaNicaragua 13,7798,562
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3952,731
ChejuNorth Korea 6,4514,009
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4193,989
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,4924,034
ChhorPakistan 1,364848
ChitralPakistan 1,517943
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,3708,308
ConcepcionParaguay 13,5488,419
CajamarcaPeru 14,7139,143
ChachapoyasPeru 14,5979,071
ChiclayoPeru 14,8129,204
ChimbotePeru 14,8429,223
CuzcoPeru 14,4768,996
CzestochowaPoland 3,8682,403
CoimbraPortugal 5,9063,670
CalafatRomania 3,3502,082
CeahlauRomania 3,2432,015
ClujRomania 3,3992,112
ConstantaRomania 2,9271,819
CraiovaRomania 3,2882,043
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7733,587
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3882,727
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6834,153
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0745,017
Cape UelenRussia 8,5825,333
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0224,364
CaraRussia 5,5123,425
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3532,083
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3934,594
ChitaRussia 5,1433,196
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1543,203
CokurdahRussia 6,8864,279
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9123,674
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1985,094
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,2453,881
CaceresSpain 5,7493,572
CadizSpain 5,8113,611
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5533,451
CordobaSpain 5,6553,514
ColomboSri Lanka 3,5292,193
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,8473,012
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0263,123
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4092,740
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4422,760
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8793,032
ChumphonThailand 4,8793,032
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9691,845
CorumTurkey 2,2911,424
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,154717
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,161722
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4143,364
CernovcyUkraine 3,3092,056
ChernigovUkraine 3,1681,969
CarrascoUruguay 13,8308,594
ColoniaUruguay 13,9738,683
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,8157,342
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7477,300
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9066,777
Camden, ScUsa 11,6197,220
Canton, NyUsa 10,3416,426
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4487,114
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1986,959
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8226,104
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5577,182
Casper, WyUsa 11,7057,274
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4257,100
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9156,782
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3327,042
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3127,030
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6617,246
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6627,247
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2596,996
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5077,150
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1156,907
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1546,931
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7467,299
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2386,362
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2936,396
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4957,143
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0137,465
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8587,369
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,2266,976
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,2146,968
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2037,583
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0406,860
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7717,315
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3467,051
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3307,041
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2136,968
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,5847,199
Clark, SdUsa 11,2727,005
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1197,531
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6487,238
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3147,652
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9956,833
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2987,020
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7896,083
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0876,889
College Park, MdUsa 10,9596,810
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1047,522
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6987,269
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6307,227
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3847,074
Columbus, InUsa 11,4137,092
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9877,449
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1746,943
Conception, MoUsa 11,6857,261
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8227,346
Conway, ArUsa 12,0657,497
Conway, ScUsa 11,5077,150
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5116,531
Corning, ArUsa 11,9247,410
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3216,414
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0168,088
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5387,792
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6096,593
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6967,268
Covington, LaUsa 12,3637,682
Covington, TnUsa 11,8817,383
Crete, NeUsa 11,6527,241
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4357,106
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,434891
CimbajUzbekistan 1,434891
CaracasVenezuela 12,5007,768
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,3737,689
CoroVenezuela 12,6697,873
ChipataZambia 5,5263,434
ChomaZambia 6,1373,813
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1853,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -