Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7092,926
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0043,110
DavisAntarctica 11,1246,913
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6666,006
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2085,722
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3553,949
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8767,380
DhakaBangladesh 3,3922,108
D’UccleBelgium 4,8693,026
DiamantinaBrazil 12,0047,459
DiamantinoBrazil 13,0378,101
DouradosBrazil 13,2518,234
DoualaCameroon 5,7453,570
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9995,592
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6936,645
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4506,494
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1346,298
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0575,628
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2335,116
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8886,144
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6226,600
DuianChina 3,8532,395
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7002,300
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5211,567
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2147,590
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,2957,641
DabaaEgypt 2,7231,692
DakhlaEgypt 2,7941,736
DijonFrance 4,7762,968
DresdenGermany 4,2322,630
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3773,963
DebrecenHungary 3,5662,216
DalatangiIceland 6,0823,779
DaltonganjIndia 2,7611,716
DarbhangaIndia 2,8631,779
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6922,294
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7012,300
DumkaIndia 3,0571,900
DwarkaIndia 1,491926
DezfulIran 843524
DublinIreland 5,6123,487
DecimomannuItaly 4,4442,762
DobbiacoItaly 4,2322,630
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9224,302
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0381,267
DagorettiKenya 4,1102,554
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,7112,306
DedzaMalawi 5,5203,430
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4042,737
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2003,231
DaweiMyanmar 4,5792,846
De BiltNetherlands 4,8333,004
De KooyNetherlands 4,8753,030
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8783,031
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4879,002
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2128,831
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2068,828
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0998,761
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1228,775
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8673,025
DalbandinPakistan 735457
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,340832
DirPakistan 1,495929
DroshPakistan 1,502933
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,5874,093
DohaQatar 769478
DorohoiRomania 3,2572,024
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9963,105
DudinkaRussia 4,7302,939
DzardzanRussia 5,9733,712
DhahranSaudi Arabia 800497
DakarSenegal 7,7174,796
DaruSierra Leone 7,4354,620
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2404,499
DamazinSudan 3,1041,929
DongolaSudan 2,9351,824
DamascusSyria 1,9611,219
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9601,218
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6671,036
DusanbeTajikistan 1,420883
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,5422,822
DjerbaTunisia 4,3392,696
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7581,093
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5063,421
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4983,416
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7611,716
DonetskUkraine 2,5671,595
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 579360
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7307,289
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1566,932
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4777,753
Danville, IlUsa 11,4087,089
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5177,157
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3397,046
David City, NeUsa 11,6317,227
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2456,988
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4857,137
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,1617,557
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5717,811
Decatur, IlUsa 11,4517,116
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9838,068
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1796,947
Delphine, InUsa 11,2697,003
Denton, MdUsa 10,9066,777
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0077,461
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4827,135
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2457,609
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,0226,849
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9896,829
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7547,304
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5867,200
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2987,020
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0827,508
Dover, DeUsa 10,9066,777
Dover, TnUsa 11,7907,326
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6077,834
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2867,013
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9026,775
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6437,235
Durham, NhUsa 10,2956,397
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1344,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -