Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,1363,191
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7072,925
EsquelArgentina 15,2549,479
EzeizaArgentina 14,0518,732
East SaleAustralia 12,0357,479
Esperance (po)Australia 9,8566,125
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8576,125
EssendonAustralia 11,8407,357
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2347,602
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,3748,311
EspinosaBrazil 11,7627,309
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3476,430
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6786,635
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6386,611
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6496,618
Edson, AbCanada 10,6726,632
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6586,002
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9586,809
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7306,668
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5504,692
ErlianChina 5,0143,116
El CaranoColombia 13,6608,488
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,3002,672
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2687,624
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,0747,503
El ArishEgypt 2,2101,374
El TorEgypt 2,2701,411
ErfurtGermany 4,4172,745
EssenGermany 4,6992,920
EsfahanIran 559348
EilatIsrael 2,1201,318
EsashiJapan 7,2964,534
EldoretKenya 4,0222,500
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2452,638
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2663,894
EeldeNetherlands 4,7612,959
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2238,838
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,8928,633
EnuguNigeria 5,7863,596
EncarnacionParaguay 13,5628,427
EvoraPortugal 5,9003,667
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4273,994
EkimcanRussia 6,4594,014
Elat’MaRussia 3,0001,864
ElistaRussia 2,0991,304
ErbogacenRussia 5,0423,133
EssejRussia 5,1463,198
Ed DueimSudan 3,1021,928
El FasherSudan 3,7302,318
El GeneinaSudan 3,9972,484
El ObeidSudan 3,3372,073
El ShowakSudan 2,7921,735
En NahudSudan 3,5212,188
EdirneTurkey 2,9951,861
ErzincanTurkey 1,9001,181
ErzurumTurkey 1,7921,114
EskisehirTurkey 2,6151,625
EsengulyTurkmenistan 849527
EntebbeUganda 4,2422,636
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4453,384
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4263,372
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8076,716
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9087,400
Eastport, MeUsa 9,9196,164
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,3467,051
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9597,431
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8968,014
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1226,912
Elko, NvUsa 12,0767,504
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8907,389
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6826,638
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,2367,603
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2366,360
Erie, PaUsa 10,8546,745
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8227,346
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7467,299
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,9987,456
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1147,528
Eureka, SdUsa 11,2246,975
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9667,436
Evansville, InUsa 11,5737,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -