Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,466911
FarahAfghanistan 549341
FormosaArgentina 13,7368,536
ForrestAustralia 10,1266,292
FrancistownBotswana 6,5334,059
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,1646,316
FloraniaBrazil 10,7126,657
FlorestaBrazil 11,0176,846
FlorianoBrazil 11,3437,049
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,8988,015
FormosaBrazil 12,2217,594
FortalezaBrazil 10,7536,682
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,3708,308
FrancaBrazil 12,4777,753
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3476,430
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0556,249
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2886,393
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1096,282
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9696,816
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7836,079
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9266,168
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3966,460
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1386,300
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,8206,103
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,8186,101
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5305,301
FayaChad 4,0482,516
FamagustaCyprus 2,2171,378
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7082,926
FarafraEgypt 2,8421,766
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8033,606
FichtelbergGermany 4,2662,651
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5572,832
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3972,111
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8734,892
FaranahGuinea 7,3144,545
FalconaraItaly 4,0962,545
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2712,654
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,8932,419
FonniItaly 4,4182,745
FrontoneItaly 4,1452,576
FrosinoneItaly 4,0822,536
FukauraJapan 7,3274,553
FukueJapan 6,6844,153
FukuiJapan 7,1994,474
FukuokaJapan 6,7884,218
FukushimaJapan 7,4854,651
FukuyamaJapan 7,0064,354
FushikiJapan 7,2414,499
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,0961,302
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8453,632
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2393,877
FunchalMadeira 6,8634,265
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,7217,284
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7613,580
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9533,078
FaroPortugal 5,9433,693
FerganaRussia 1,7481,086
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6254,739
FalunSweden 4,5352,818
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0923,164
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4981,553
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2265,733
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,7477,299
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4747,130
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2476,989
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,0426,861
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0786,263
Farmington, MnUsa 11,1136,906
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6877,262
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,3017,023
Fayette, IaUsa 11,2767,007
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,0497,487
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4197,096
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,0327,477
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,9417,421
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2397,605
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1146,906
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,6417,855
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9416,799
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0636,875
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9247,410
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3487,052
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9297,413
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3097,649
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8877,387
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,1307,538
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1896,953
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4797,755
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3776,448
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4607,121
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5547,801
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9416,799
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0476,865
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5557,802
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1696,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -