Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,216755
GhazniAfghanistan 1,140709
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,0033,109
General PicoArgentina 14,5359,032
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,0068,704
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7005,406
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2347,602
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9755,577
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7706,071
GrazAustria 3,9982,484
GancaAzerbaijan 1,504934
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,424885
GomelBelarus 3,2482,018
GrodnoBelarus 3,7032,301
GaranhunsBrazil 10,8366,734
GoianiaBrazil 12,4617,743
GoiasBrazil 12,5087,772
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8777,381
GrajauBrazil 11,6207,221
GuairaBrazil 13,2778,251
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,8206,724
GuaratingaBrazil 11,5457,174
GarouaCameroon 5,0753,154
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9095,536
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0206,226
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2226,974
Golden, BcCanada 10,9286,791
Goose, NfCanada 8,9415,556
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6196,599
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5086,529
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7956,087
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4425,868
GanzhouChina 5,6553,514
GuangzhouChina 5,6113,487
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1047,522
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5059,014
GonderEthiopia 2,8141,749
GourdonFrance 5,0553,141
GrenobleFrance 4,7132,929
GeisenheimGermany 4,6032,861
GorlitzGermany 4,1542,581
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7373,565
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,9328,657
GeorgetownGuyana 11,9787,444
GoaIndia 2,3771,477
GuwahatiIndia 3,4112,120
GelaItaly 3,9942,482
GenoaItaly 4,4642,774
GhediItaly 4,3612,710
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7712,343
GrazzaniseItaly 4,0132,493
GrossetoItaly 4,2742,656
GrottaglieItaly 3,7292,317
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,4052,737
GuidoniaItaly 4,1312,567
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0704,394
GifuJapan 7,2704,518
GaoMali 5,9673,708
GuamMariana Islands 9,0535,626
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9728,683
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8608,613
GuaymasMexico 13,4208,339
GaluutMongolia 4,1132,556
GemertNetherlands 4,7892,976
GisborneNew Zealand 14,6199,085
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,6219,086
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2408,849
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3488,916
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,5079,015
GayaNiger 5,8573,640
GardermoenNorway 4,7382,944
GeiloNorway 4,8983,043
GdanskPoland 4,0582,521
GalatiRomania 3,0261,881
Gor’KijRussia 3,0661,905
GorznyjRussia 1,7551,091
GridinoRussia 4,2422,636
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,7951,737
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9068,020
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,9553,079
GijonSpain 5,6223,494
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7762,347
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8511,772
GoteborgSweden 4,5822,847
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5912,853
GothenburgSweden 4,5812,847
GunnarnSweden 4,7082,925
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6892,914
GabesTunisia 4,3972,732
GafsaTunisia 4,5062,800
GiresunTurkey 2,0501,274
GoztepeTurkey 2,7651,718
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 973605
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 844524
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5063,421
GajvoronUkraine 3,0521,897
GeniceskUkraine 2,6061,619
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0757,504
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0545,626
Galva, IlUsa 11,3807,072
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7497,922
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6857,261
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6857,261
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1396,922
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1696,940
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4726,507
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0687,499
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3297,040
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9657,435
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,7467,299
Grafton, NdUsa 10,9356,795
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5547,801
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,7007,270
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1577,554
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,0266,852
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9817,445
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0247,472
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2937,018
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,9806,823
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3197,034
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0757,504
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3757,068
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6017,209
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2167,591
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2747,006
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9416,799
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4197,717
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6047,211
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,6657,249
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5507,178
Groton, CtUsa 10,5156,534
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5465,932
GuanareVenezuela 12,8467,983
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,0638,118
GuiriaVenezuela 12,1027,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -