Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 662411
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8032,985
HuamboAngola 6,5084,044
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2825,768
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2757,628
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,2647,621
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,9066,777
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6234,737
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8086,095
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7416,053
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7216,041
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7446,676
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9395,555
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9886,828
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8656,130
Hope, BcCanada 11,1606,935
HaikouChina 5,4363,378
HailarChina 5,5833,469
HamiChina 3,5172,186
HetanChina 2,2521,399
HavanaCuba 12,6777,878
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,0927,514
HigueyDominican Republic 12,0617,495
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2807,631
HelwanEgypt 2,4611,529
HurguadaEgypt 2,2901,423
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7123,550
HelsinkiFinland 4,0992,547
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0952,545
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,75211,032
HamburgGermany 4,5542,830
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5552,830
HannoverGermany 4,5422,822
HelgolandGermany 4,7042,923
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,3422,698
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0111,871
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7694,828
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4888,381
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1728,185
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1533,824
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6011,616
HaifaIsrael 2,0981,303
HaboroJapan 7,3244,551
HachijojimaJapan 7,6224,736
HachinoheJapan 7,4584,634
HagiJapan 6,8484,255
HakodateJapan 7,3474,566
HamadaJapan 6,8874,280
HamamatsuJapan 7,3774,584
HikoneJapan 7,2314,493
HimejiJapan 7,1134,420
HiradoJapan 6,7234,178
HirooJapan 7,5264,677
HiroshimaJapan 6,9404,313
HitaJapan 6,8464,254
HitoyoshiJapan 6,8714,270
HunLibya 3,9442,451
HomboriMali 6,1703,834
HomalinMyanmar 3,7712,344
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3852,725
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2558,858
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1818,812
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9798,687
HororataNew Zealand 14,2018,825
HyderabadPakistan 1,248776
HuanucoPeru 14,6739,118
HelPoland 4,0562,520
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7144,172
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5372,198
HatangaRussia 5,3613,331
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0942,544
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,4415,246
HailSaudi Arabia 1,513940
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8212,375
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7777,318
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2423,879
HyesanSouth Korea 6,3583,951
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,6852,290
HalaibSudan 2,2101,373
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7401,702
HudeibaSudan 2,7251,693
HaparandaSweden 4,5382,820
HarnosandSweden 4,5472,826
HamaSyria 1,9641,220
HassakahSyria 1,6561,029
Hua HinThailand 4,8273,000
HakkariTurkey 1,463909
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2203,244
HersonUkraine 2,7781,726
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,2942,047
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8257,970
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2686,380
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6437,235
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8486,741
Hart, MiUsa 10,9426,799
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4766,510
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4957,143
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9087,400
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,6177,219
Hays, KsUsa 11,9237,409
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3587,680
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7877,325
Helena, MtUsa 11,3987,083
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6646,627
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2767,007
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5837,198
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2457,609
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9947,453
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,0687,499
Highmore, SdUsa 11,3017,023
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7666,690
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5477,176
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0876,889
Holly, CoUsa 12,1187,530
Homer, AkUsa 9,6846,018
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,3497,052
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6847,261
Horton, KsUsa 11,7387,294
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,6177,219
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2096,965
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8516,743
Houma, LaUsa 12,5327,788
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7067,896
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3067,026
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8597,369
Huron, SdUsa 11,3427,048
HanoiVietnam 4,9703,088
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,5553,452
HarareZimbabwe 6,0283,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -