Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5702,840
In SalahAlgeria 5,2703,275
InnsbruckAustria 4,3072,677
IbiriteBrazil 12,1347,540
IguatuBrazil 10,9646,813
IlheusBrazil 11,3987,083
ImperatrizBrazil 11,7067,274
IndaialBrazil 12,9298,034
IpameriBrazil 12,4097,711
IraiBrazil 13,3108,271
IreceBrazil 11,4787,133
ItaberabaBrazil 11,4087,089
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6127,837
ItaitubaBrazil 12,4457,734
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,9137,403
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9897,450
ItapevaBrazil 12,7707,935
ItirucuBrazil 11,4067,088
ItuacuBrazil 11,5587,182
IvinhemaBrazil 13,1718,185
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6505,375
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3085,784
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0235,607
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5305,301
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8264,863
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,6459,100
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,64411,586
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9339,279
ImbertDominican Republic 12,1217,532
IzobambaEcuador 14,2648,864
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3661,470
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9278,655
IoanninaGreece 3,4312,132
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5504,692
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4464,006
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0491,274
IranshahrIran 498309
IstranaItaly 4,2232,624
IidaJapan 7,3554,570
IizukaJapan 6,8144,234
IrakoJapan 7,3294,554
IriomotejimaJapan 6,5374,062
IrozakiJapan 7,4804,648
IshigakijimaJapan 6,5794,088
IshinomakiJapan 7,5244,676
IwamizawaJapan 7,3734,582
IzuharaJapan 6,6724,146
IrbidJordan 2,0171,253
IfraneMorocco 5,7903,598
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9638,677
IlorinNigeria 5,9413,692
InchonNorth Korea 6,3373,938
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7243,557
IslamabadPakistan 1,566973
IquitosPeru 14,0318,719
IloiloPhilippines 7,0724,395
IasiRomania 3,1341,948
IcaRussia 7,7814,835
IlirnejRussia 7,7644,825
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7094,169
IrkutskRussia 4,5412,822
Ivdel’Russia 3,3942,109
IbizaSpain 5,1003,169
IspartaTurkey 2,5641,593
IstanbulTurkey 2,7721,723
IzmirTurkey 2,8691,783
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,4372,136
IzmailUkraine 2,9631,841
Imperial, NeUsa 11,8027,334
Independence, KsUsa 12,0257,472
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3746,446
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3577,057
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5497,176
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7696,692
Inverness, FlUsa 12,1217,532
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,3697,065
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8326,731
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6376,610
IsokaZambia 5,1883,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -