Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,270789
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,350839
JuninArgentina 14,2568,859
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,8357,976
JacobinaBrazil 11,3387,046
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,7296,667
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,5806,574
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2197,593
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1537,552
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6746,633
JiuquanChina 3,8892,417
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9128,645
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1717,563
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3237,658
JoensuuFinland 4,1012,548
JokioinenFinland 4,1922,605
JyvskylFinland 4,2212,623
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5524,693
JulianehbGreenland 7,7684,827
JagdalpurIndia 2,8121,747
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6774,149
JerusalemIsrael 2,0761,290
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8188,586
JosNigeria 5,4573,391
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9673,708
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9563,701
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,136706
JhelumPakistan 1,6131,002
JiwaniPakistan 747464
JuliacaPeru 14,4058,952
JakutskRussia 6,1823,841
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0371,266
JenisejskRussia 4,1162,558
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6484,752
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3034,538
JamestownSaint Helena 8,4435,247
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0121,250
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,0821,294
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9774,336
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7843,594
JubaSudan 3,8772,409
JokkmokkSweden 4,7392,945
JönköpingSweden 4,4672,776
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4712,778
JendoubaTunisia 4,4802,784
JerbaTunisia 4,3362,695
JerseyUk 5,3243,309
JaltaUkraine 2,5471,583
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2407,606
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8647,373
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9727,439
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4927,141
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9466,802
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1036,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -