Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,244773
KandaharAfghanistan 859534
KhostAfghanistan 1,274791
KunduzAfghanistan 1,317818
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2848,876
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6145,974
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0732,531
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,503934
KandiBenin 5,9473,696
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0106,842
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2896,393
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2906,394
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0896,891
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6756,634
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4886,517
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8285,486
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0905,649
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9625,569
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2346,360
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,0161,253
KashiChina 2,0091,248
KunmingChina 4,5112,803
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8583,640
KhargaEgypt 2,6451,644
KosseirEgypt 2,2681,409
KajaaniFinland 4,2992,672
KuopioFinland 4,1872,602
KuusamoFinland 4,3952,731
KarlsruheGermany 4,5542,830
KasselGermany 4,5282,814
KonstanzGermany 4,4752,781
KumasiGhana 6,6254,117
KalamataGreece 3,3032,052
KerkiraGreece 3,5072,179
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2101,995
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6564,758
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4474,006
KankanGuinea 7,1564,447
KindiaGuinea 7,5164,671
KissidougouGuinea 7,2834,526
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2998,264
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,7143,551
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,7143,551
KeszthelyHungary 3,8592,398
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2933,911
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,2282,006
KotaIndia 1,9411,206
KozhikodeIndia 2,8701,783
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,4065,224
Khoram AbadIran 893555
KilkennyIreland 5,6823,531
KingstonJamaica 12,7227,905
KagoshimaJapan 6,8784,274
KanazawaJapan 7,2134,482
KaruizawaJapan 7,3834,588
KatsuuraJapan 7,5804,711
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4354,620
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3684,579
KobeJapan 7,1664,453
KochiJapan 7,0664,391
KofuJapan 7,4114,605
KumagayaJapan 7,4604,636
KumamotoJapan 6,8454,254
KumejimaJapan 6,7424,190
KureJapan 6,9544,321
KushiroJapan 7,5804,710
KutchanJapan 7,3074,540
KyotoJapan 7,1984,473
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9701,846
KitaleKenya 3,9922,481
Kuwait CityKuwait 876545
KufraLibya 3,3832,102
KaunasLithuania 3,7902,355
KlaipedaLithuania 3,9872,478
KybartaiLithuania 3,8332,382
KarongaMalawi 5,1063,173
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4323,375
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,7194,175
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5693,460
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,5583,454
KuantanMalaysia 5,6713,524
KuchingMalaysia 6,4614,015
KayesMali 7,1514,444
KeniebaMali 7,2124,482
KidalMali 5,7303,561
KitaMali 7,0314,369
KoutiaMali 6,6834,153
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4627,122
KisinevMoldova 3,0351,886
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5113,425
KhatgalMongolia 4,2092,616
KhovdMongolia 3,5332,196
KhujirtMongolia 4,3152,681
KhutagMongolia 4,3592,709
KenitraMorocco 5,8953,663
KalewaMyanmar 3,7722,344
KathaMyanmar 3,9322,443
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8573,018
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8642,401
KengtungMyanmar 4,3592,709
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8102,367
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5464,689
KathmanduNepal 2,7701,721
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7537,925
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3238,900
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4939,006
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4228,962
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4238,963
KawerauNew Zealand 14,4999,010
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4979,009
KanoNigeria 5,3673,335
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5214,052
KarasjokNorway 4,7922,978
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1173,180
KristiansandNorway 4,8222,996
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0273,124
KhasabOman 455283
KarachiPakistan 1,158720
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,165724
KhanpurPakistan 1,339832
KhuzdarPakistan 977607
KororPalau 8,4015,221
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,7452,327
KlodzkoPoland 4,0182,497
KoszalinPoland 4,1942,606
KrakowPoland 3,7912,356
KalakanRussia 5,4003,356
KaliningradRussia 3,9622,462
KamenskoeRussia 7,9634,948
KandalaksaRussia 4,4182,746
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3612,710
KazanRussia 2,9001,802
KemRussia 4,1552,582
KerchRussia 2,4551,526
KhabarovskRussia 6,7094,169
KirenskRussia 4,9283,062
KirovRussia 3,2071,993
KljuciRussia 8,0374,994
KolpasevRussia 3,6942,296
KorfRussia 8,0775,019
KostromaRussia 3,2992,050
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5104,045
KotlasRussia 3,5282,192
KrasnodarRussia 2,2621,406
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4271,508
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9361,825
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0052,489
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6023,481
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6161,626
KurganRussia 2,8821,791
KurskRussia 2,9391,826
KyraRussia 5,0253,122
KigaliRwanda 4,5752,843
KoldaSenegal 7,5704,704
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4154,608
KosiceSlovakia 3,6372,260
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3994,598
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,4624,016
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5162,185
KadugliSudan 3,5352,197
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8471,769
KassalaSudan 2,6641,656
KhartoumSudan 2,9731,848
KostiSudan 3,1351,948
KalmarSweden 4,2932,667
KaresuandoSweden 4,7922,978
KarlstadSweden 4,5882,851
KristianstadSweden 4,3902,728
KamishliSyria 1,6391,019
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7072,925
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1453,197
Khon KaenThailand 4,8863,036
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8733,028
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,8963,042
KairouanTunisia 4,3732,717
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0161,253
KarsTurkey 1,6981,055
KastamonuTurkey 2,4171,502
KayseriTurkey 2,1761,352
KonyaTurkey 2,3971,490
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,354841
KushkaTurkmenistan 753468
KinlossUk 5,4743,402
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7991,739
KievUkraine 3,1351,948
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5931,611
KirovogradUkraine 2,9171,813
KlepininoUkraine 2,6131,624
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8111,747
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5332,195
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8251,755
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0856,888
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2376,983
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7487,301
Keene, NhUsa 10,3506,432
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1346,919
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2517,613
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4997,767
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8547,366
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6485,995
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1987,580
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3637,061
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9557,429
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6127,216
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8516,121
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7125,414
KabompoZambia 6,0063,732
KabweZambia 5,8323,624
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8263,620
KafirondaZambia 5,6783,528
KaomaZambia 6,0793,778
KasamaZambia 5,2803,281
KasempaZambia 5,8993,666
KawambwaZambia 5,3593,330
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9993,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -