Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0543,140
LuandaAngola 6,3793,964
LuenaAngola 6,1283,808
La PlataArgentina 14,0008,700
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,2718,868
La RiojaArgentina 14,6499,103
LaboulayeArgentina 14,4648,988
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2859,498
Las LomitasArgentina 13,8998,637
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1967,579
LavertonAustralia 11,8357,354
LearmonthAustralia 8,4425,246
LongreachAustralia 11,0526,868
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0526,868
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7567,926
Low HeadAustralia 12,1427,545
LinzAustria 4,1202,561
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3823,344
LerwickUk 5,3833,345
La PazBolivia 14,2688,867
LavrasBrazil 12,2827,632
LencoisBrazil 11,5007,146
LinharesBrazil 11,7307,289
LondrinaBrazil 12,9598,053
LomBulgaria 3,3202,063
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3696,443
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5186,536
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0055,596
Langara, BcCanada 10,5696,568
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2276,355
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0676,877
London, OnCanada 10,8156,720
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3225,172
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1106,283
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0666,876
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9104,294
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,0739,367
LanzhouChina 4,3742,718
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2802,038
Las GaviotasColombia 13,2618,241
LimonCosta Rica 13,8288,593
LarnacaCyprus 2,2421,393
LimassolCyprus 2,2931,425
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6283,497
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4633,395
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7452,949
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,0997,518
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1547,553
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1487,549
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1367,541
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3068,890
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5759,057
LuxorEgypt 2,4321,511
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9458,665
Laucala BayFiji 13,9948,696
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0212,499
Le MansFrance 5,1463,198
LilleFrance 4,9543,078
LyonFrance 4,7782,969
LambarnGabon 6,0213,741
LastourvilleGabon 5,8173,615
LibrevilleGabon 6,0113,735
LeipzigGermany 4,3312,692
LindenbergGermany 4,2442,637
LamiaGreece 3,2832,040
LarissaGreece 3,2942,047
LemnosGreece 3,0751,911
LimnosGreece 3,0611,902
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,6467,237
LabeGuinea 7,3954,595
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0308,097
La CeibaHonduras 13,6018,452
La MesaHonduras 13,6958,510
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9831,232
LudhianaIndia 1,8151,128
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,1482,578
LatinaItaly 4,1132,556
LatronicoItaly 3,8432,388
LecceItaly 3,6642,277
LodwarKenya 3,7592,336
Luang PrabangLaos 4,6612,897
LiepajaLatvia 4,0332,506
LaukuvaLithuania 3,9192,435
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7202,933
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4692,156
LabuanMalaysia 6,6814,152
LuqaMalta 3,9772,471
Le LamentinMartinique 11,7167,281
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,8118,583
LashioMyanmar 4,1142,556
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1628,800
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0908,755
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4238,963
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4038,950
LagosNigeria 6,1703,834
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9543,079
LillehammerNorway 4,8072,987
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,6621,033
La VictoriaParaguay 13,5488,419
LimaPeru 14,8839,248
LegaspiPhilippines 7,0594,386
LisbonPortugal 6,0033,730
LeninbadRussia 1,601995
LevsiRussia 3,3332,071
LungiSierra Leone 7,6254,739
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0472,515
LanzaroteSpain 6,7064,167
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,3693,336
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4812,785
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4692,777
LatakiaSyria 2,0601,280
LampangThailand 4,4842,787
LoeiThailand 4,7362,943
Lop BuriThailand 4,7672,962
LomeTogo 6,3893,970
LeemingUk 5,3093,299
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3823,344
London, EnglandUk 5,2013,232
London-GatwickUk 5,1903,225
LynehamUk 5,3173,304
L’VovUkraine 3,5082,180
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,9971,862
LozovajaUkraine 2,7081,683
LubnyUkraine 2,9691,845
LuckUkraine 3,4552,147
LuganskUkraine 2,5291,572
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1636,937
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4357,106
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5347,789
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5977,828
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0897,512
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3496,431
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8877,387
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8497,363
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7097,898
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2426,986
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7607,308
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8596,748
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8617,370
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1198,153
Larned, KsUsa 12,0267,473
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1467,548
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5947,826
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9616,811
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7867,324
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2956,397
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,4157,094
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8107,339
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7497,301
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,9456,802
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5707,190
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4937,142
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8377,356
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2506,991
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4727,129
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1596,313
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7497,301
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1986,959
Libby, MtUsa 11,2396,984
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6597,245
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0146,845
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1696,941
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1027,520
Llano, TxUsa 12,7477,921
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,8297,351
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8737,999
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8477,984
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8627,992
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5827,819
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2767,007
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4787,132
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1237,534
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6867,262
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4696,506
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,5687,810
Luling, TxUsa 12,8297,972
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6777,256
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2256,975
LivingstoneZambia 6,3003,915
LundaziZambia 5,3703,337
LusakaZambia 5,9243,682
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9163,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -