Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 962598
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,188739
MilianaAlgeria 5,0663,148
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9684,330
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7478,542
Malarg EArgentina 15,0509,352
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,0489,351
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,0508,731
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,3168,896
MendozaArgentina 14,9309,278
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,9239,273
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,8318,594
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3767,069
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4488,357
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8095,474
MeekatharraAustralia 9,1005,655
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,8317,352
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,8497,363
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4387,108
Mount GambierAustralia 11,5177,157
Mount IsaAustralia 10,4716,507
MuharraqBahrain 761473
MinskBelarus 3,5272,192
MogilevBelarus 3,4032,114
MaunBotswana 6,6394,126
MacapaBrazil 11,7297,288
MacauBrazil 10,6396,611
MaceioBrazil 10,8016,712
MachadoBrazil 12,3887,698
ManausBrazil 12,7617,930
MarabaBrazil 11,8547,366
MaringaBrazil 13,0338,099
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,1347,540
Monte AzulBrazil 11,7627,309
Monte SantoBrazil 11,1866,951
MonteiroBrazil 10,8346,732
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,9517,427
Morada NovaBrazil 10,8056,714
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,4127,091
MamfeCameroon 5,6753,526
MarouaCameroon 4,9283,062
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6325,364
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2796,387
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,1026,899
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5165,913
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8246,726
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0076,840
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1516,930
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6976,026
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6976,026
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2166,349
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2386,362
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8916,767
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0446,241
Morden, MbCanada 10,8436,738
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5546,558
MoundouChad 4,8803,033
MatecanaColombia 13,6538,484
MoroniComoros 4,8913,039
MosnovCzech Republic 3,8902,417
MarstalDenmark 4,5602,834
Melville HallDominica 11,6787,257
MichesDominican Republic 12,0597,494
MocaDominican Republic 12,1427,545
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1877,573
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1887,574
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1317,538
MilagroEcuador 14,4788,997
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8351,762
MinyaEgypt 2,5531,586
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8483,634
MassawaEritrea 2,4161,501
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7613,580
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,3052,675
MarseilleFrance 4,7502,952
MontpellierFrance 4,8513,014
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,7957,330
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,59111,553
MakokouGabon 5,7043,544
MayumbaGabon 6,1783,839
MitzicGabon 5,8043,606
MkamboGabon 5,5813,468
MoandaGabon 5,8163,614
MouilaGabon 6,0353,750
MagdeburgGermany 4,4072,738
MunichGermany 4,2942,669
MünsterGermany 4,6672,900
MethoniGreece 3,3302,069
MilosGreece 3,0841,917
MitiliniGreece 2,9291,820
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9341,823
MacentaGuinea 7,2754,521
MamouGuinea 7,4244,613
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3277,039
MiskolcHungary 3,6512,269
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,6671,657
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,1861,358
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,0361,265
MusulipatnamIndia 2,9131,810
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,8074,852
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,8205,481
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2883,286
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,8566,125
MashhadIran 713443
Malin HeadIreland 5,6873,534
M. CalamitaItaly 4,3282,689
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7722,344
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8762,408
MilanItaly 4,4392,758
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4842,786
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2622,649
ManIvory Coast 7,1494,443
MaebashiJapan 7,4234,613
MaizuruJapan 7,1464,440
MakurazakiJapan 6,8674,267
MatsueJapan 6,9534,321
MatsumotoJapan 7,3384,560
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9884,342
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,1734,458
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2995,779
MishimaJapan 7,4654,639
MitoJapan 7,5414,686
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5574,696
MiyakoJapan 7,5284,678
MiyakojimaJapan 6,6644,141
MiyakonojoJapan 6,9194,299
MiyazakiJapan 6,9404,313
MombetsuJapan 7,4474,628
MoriokaJapan 7,4624,637
MuroranJapan 7,3454,565
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1324,432
MutsuJapan 7,4044,601
Ma’AnJordan 2,0331,263
MafraqJordan 1,9791,230
MombasaKenya 4,2342,631
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9651,843
MaseruLesotho 7,3234,551
MonroviaLiberia 7,4834,650
MisratahLibya 3,9652,464
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,2313,251
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,5463,447
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7943,601
MorondavaMadagascar 5,7803,592
MakhangaMalawi 5,7013,543
MangochiMalawi 5,4863,409
MwmosaMalawi 5,6383,504
MzimbaMalawi 5,3103,300
MzuzuMalawi 5,2473,260
MalaccaMalaysia 5,6883,535
MersingMalaysia 5,8153,613
MiriMalaysia 6,6204,114
MaleMaldives 3,3792,100
MenakaMali 5,7693,585
MoptiMali 6,4424,003
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8977,393
MazatlanMexico 13,8108,582
MeridaMexico 13,2968,262
Mexico CityMexico 13,9338,658
MonterreyMexico 13,3438,291
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9898,693
MaantyMongolia 4,6742,905
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5682,839
MatadMongolia 5,2883,286
MurenMongolia 4,1872,602
MarrakechMorocco 6,1053,794
MeknesMorocco 5,8113,611
MideltMorocco 5,7743,588
MaputoMozambique 6,7644,203
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,3213,306
MandalayMyanmar 3,9932,481
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,0162,496
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7102,927
MindatMyanmar 3,8132,369
MonywaMyanmar 3,8962,421
MyeikMyanmar 4,7102,927
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9932,481
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7732,966
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0808,750
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,3578,922
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3328,906
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2808,874
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2458,852
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2618,862
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8788,624
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8878,629
MagariaNiger 5,2803,281
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9773,093
MaradiNiger 5,4273,372
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9523,077
MakurdiNigeria 5,6183,491
MinnaNigeria 5,6933,538
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,3963,975
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9273,062
MajisOman 644400
MasirahOman 1,082673
Muscat  Oman 752467
MultanPakistan 1,389863
MurreePakistan 1,598993
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,1886,331
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,7928,570
MoyobambaPeru 14,5069,014
MactanPhilippines 7,2314,493
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,7224,177
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8583,640
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5113,425
MagadanRussia 7,3504,567
MahackalaRussia 1,6481,024
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6912,915
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6922,916
MarkovoRussia 8,0104,978
MinusinskRussia 3,8132,369
MogocaRussia 5,5833,469
MoscowRussia 3,2262,004
MurmanskRussia 4,5692,839
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8161,129
MatamSenegal 7,2654,515
MogadishuSomalia 3,3682,093
MadridSpain 5,4973,416
Madrid (b)Spain 5,5083,423
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,8483,012
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6493,511
MelillaSpain 5,5473,447
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,3063,297
MalakalSudan 3,4912,169
MbabaneSwaziland 6,8654,266
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6312,878
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,2902,666
Mae SariangThailand 4,3392,697
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4712,778
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,0663,148
MalatyaTurkey 1,9531,213
MersinTurkey 2,1881,360
MuglaTurkey 2,7441,705
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3503,325
ManstonUk 5,0853,160
MeloUruguay 13,5898,444
MercedesUruguay 13,9658,678
MontevideoUruguay 13,8478,604
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,8807,382
Madison, FlUsa 11,9997,456
Madison, InUsa 11,3677,063
Madison, NeUsa 11,5507,177
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1616,935
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8577,368
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0026,837
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7537,303
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2576,995
Marion, InUsa 11,2256,975
Marion, NcUsa 11,4937,142
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,7636,688
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4087,710
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0146,845
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2565,752
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1556,932
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2237,595
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6147,217
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7137,279
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,9447,422
Medford, WiUsa 11,0046,838
Mellette, SdUsa 11,3017,023
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9737,440
Mena, ArUsa 12,1487,549
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1757,566
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5817,818
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6717,253
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3097,649
Midland, TxUsa 12,7597,928
Milan, MnUsa 11,2126,967
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2096,965
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3157,031
Milford, DeUsa 10,8506,742
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8187,344
Millen, GaUsa 11,7787,319
Millport, OhUsa 10,9916,830
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3656,441
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,1216,911
Minden, NeUsa 11,7167,280
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,1326,917
Minonk, IlUsa 11,3657,062
Missoula, MtUsa 11,3887,076
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,3077,647
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3727,067
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4357,106
Monroe, NcUsa 11,5077,151
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,2126,967
Montgomery AlUsa 12,0617,495
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2677,623
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7666,690
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3057,025
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4937,142
Moro, OrUsa 11,6457,236
Morris, MnUsa 11,1106,904
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3157,031
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3517,053
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9036,776
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4607,121
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8996,773
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,2086,343
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6437,235
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7287,288
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,0316,855
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1277,536
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,5017,769
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9008,016
MaracayVenezuela 12,5837,819
MaturinVenezuela 12,2337,602
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8898,009
MeridaVenezuela 12,9988,077
MagoyeZambia 6,0283,746
MansaZambia 5,4943,414
MbalaZambia 5,1383,193
MfuweZambia 5,5313,437
MisamfuZambia 5,2623,270
MonguZambia 6,2213,866
MpikaZambia 5,4253,371
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5373,440
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9493,697
MumbwaZambia 5,9633,706
MwinilungaZambia 5,8243,619
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2533,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -