Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,258782
NeuquenArgentina 14,9749,305
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,2768,871
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4538,360
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4446,490
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1687,561
NuriootpaAustralia 11,2036,962
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1817,569
NatitingouBenin 6,1393,815
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1037,521
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1833,221
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5463,447
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7765,454
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2365,740
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4615,879
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3875,833
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6736,632
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4356,484
N’DjamenaChad 4,7552,955
NanchangChina 5,6463,509
NanjingChina 5,8063,608
NanningChina 5,1303,188
NicosiaCyprus 2,2761,414
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4642,774
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0907,513
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2797,630
NegeleEthiopia 3,3162,061
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8798,624
NandiFiji 13,8798,624
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,3072,677
NancyFrance 4,7072,925
NantesFrance 5,2813,282
NiceFrance 4,5902,852
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3502,703
NurembergGermany 4,3712,716
NurnbergGermany 4,3742,718
NaxosGreece 3,0051,867
NanortalikGreenland 7,7564,820
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7164,795
NordGreenland 6,4193,989
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8474,876
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2024,475
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4301,510
New DelhiIndia 1,9661,222
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,9942,482
NaganoJapan 7,3414,561
NagasakiJapan 6,7744,209
NagoJapan 6,8394,250
NagoyaJapan 7,2974,534
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,8304,244
NaraJapan 7,2194,486
NazeJapan 6,9084,293
NemuroJapan 7,6554,757
NiigataJapan 7,3624,575
NikkoJapan 7,4464,627
NobeokaJapan 6,9374,311
NairobiKenya 4,1112,554
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5999,072
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,1111,312
NidaLithuania 3,9682,466
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9323,065
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7223,556
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,2483,261
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3803,343
NaraMali 6,7164,173
NioroMali 6,9114,294
NemaMauritania 6,6434,128
NouakchottMauritania 7,4024,599
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0368,101
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,5429,037
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2638,863
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,4798,997
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8948,634
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8152,992
NiameyNiger 5,8943,663
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9473,074
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9103,051
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8143,613
NawabshahPakistan 1,201746
NokkundiPakistan 582362
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,8608,613
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,7284,181
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1642,588
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5723,463
NikolaevRussia 2,8421,766
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9654,328
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3785,206
NizneangarskRussia 4,9643,085
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2982,671
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5902,231
NovgorodRussia 3,7002,299
NovosibirskRussia 3,4362,135
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,5872,229
No. 6Sudan 2,6611,654
NyalaSudan 3,8722,406
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,0293,125
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6742,905
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0693,150
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,5812,847
NarathiwatThailand 5,3743,339
NigdeTurkey 2,2171,377
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,056656
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7211,691
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1046,900
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1046,900
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7007,270
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3757,690
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9497,425
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3766,448
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6946,645
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9416,799
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,2827,011
New London, WiUsa 11,0156,845
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4597,742
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4727,750
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2476,989
New YorkUsa 10,6266,603
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6436,614
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6406,612
Newark, NjUsa 10,6606,625
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7526,682
Newberry, ScUsa 11,6737,254
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0617,495
Newnan, GaUsa 11,9247,410
Newport, TnUsa 11,5457,174
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8535,501
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0976,896
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5667,187
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8237,347
North Loup, NeUsa 11,6127,216
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7527,303
Norton, KsUsa 11,8507,364
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0476,865
NdolaZambia 5,6853,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -