Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3303,312
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4833,407
OranArgentina 14,1918,819
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4785,268
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5106,531
OstendeBelgium 4,9753,091
ObidosBrazil 12,2657,622
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3063,919
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3476,429
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3476,430
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4089,574
OdenseDenmark 4,5832,848
OtavaloEcuador 14,1978,822
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3788,935
OuluFinland 4,4282,752
OroomiehIran 1,371852
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,3952,731
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0374,373
ObihiroJapan 7,4944,657
OfunatoJapan 7,5324,681
OitaJapan 6,9094,294
OkayamaJapan 7,0554,384
OkinoerabuJapan 6,8734,271
OmaezakiJapan 7,4254,614
OmuJapan 7,4104,605
OnahamaJapan 7,5534,694
OsakaJapan 7,1924,469
OshimaJapan 7,5174,671
OtaruJapan 7,3164,546
OwaseJapan 7,2754,521
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0243,743
OujoaMorocco 5,4673,397
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0438,105
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,4248,963
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0538,733
OphirNew Zealand 14,0418,726
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,5499,041
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9358,659
OcotalNicaragua 13,7618,551
OrlandNorway 4,9703,088
OsloNorway 4,7452,949
OhotskRussia 6,9454,316
OkhotskRussia 6,9454,316
OlekminskRussia 5,6763,527
OlenekRussia 5,5153,427
OmskRussia 3,0471,893
OnegaRussia 3,9702,467
OrenburgRussia 2,3891,485
OymyakonRussia 6,8484,256
OviedoSpain 5,6443,507
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,7282,938
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4553,390
OdessaUkraine 2,8851,793
OvrucUkraine 3,2962,048
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6077,213
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5827,197
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0686,877
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9287,412
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9336,794
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3416,426
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2477,610
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7867,324
Olivia, MnUsa 11,2036,962
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4297,102
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5857,199
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5827,197
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4597,121
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1317,538
Orono, MeUsa 10,0246,229
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0436,862
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5506,556
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3547,056
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7867,324
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5877,200
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9576,809
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1487,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -