Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8439,224
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2212,623
ParanaArgentina 14,1388,785
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,7658,553
PehuajoArgentina 14,3758,933
PergaminoArgentina 14,2078,828
PigeArgentina 14,4568,983
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,4458,976
PosadasArgentina 13,5708,433
PresidenciaArgentina 13,9718,682
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,0259,336
Punta IndioArgentina 13,9578,673
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2985,778
Port HedlandAustralia 8,6665,385
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4144,607
ParakouBenin 6,0763,776
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,8856,764
ParacatuBrazil 12,2617,619
ParanaBrazil 12,1167,529
ParanaguaBrazil 12,8057,957
ParanaibaBrazil 12,7917,949
ParintinsBrazil 12,4227,719
ParnaibaBrazil 11,0206,848
Passo FundoBrazil 13,2768,250
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2967,641
PaulistanaBrazil 11,2376,983
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,0276,852
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,6707,252
PeixeBrazil 12,1567,554
PetrolinaBrazil 11,2436,986
PicosBrazil 11,2126,967
PiraiBrazil 12,2467,610
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3937,701
PompeuBrazil 12,1847,571
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,3478,294
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9437,422
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,0718,123
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,4548,361
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,2378,225
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,0917,513
PosseBrazil 12,0567,491
PlevenBulgaria 3,2021,990
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1551,960
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3433,320
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3856,453
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7055,409
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3736,446
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5746,571
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3806,451
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1666,939
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2725,761
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0066,839
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7736,695
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5836,576
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6606,624
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5886,580
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7306,668
ParronChile 15,1259,399
Puerto AysenChile 15,3719,552
Puerto MonttChile 15,4139,578
Punta ArenasChile 15,1389,407
PingbianChina 5,3233,308
PeralesColombia 13,6328,471
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8537,987
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9618,675
PragueCzech Republic 4,1672,589
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3387,667
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1267,535
PoloDominican Republic 12,2997,642
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1167,529
PichilingueEcuador 14,3948,945
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4768,995
PuyoEcuador 14,2928,881
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3611,467
ParisFrance 4,9923,102
PerpignanFrance 4,9423,071
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9495,561
Port-GentilGabon 6,1483,821
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2099,451
PotsdamGermany 4,3182,684
PatrasGreece 3,3362,073
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5764,708
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6574,758
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,6477,238
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3567,678
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4438,353
PecsHungary 3,7642,339
PambanIndia 3,2812,039
PuneIndia 2,1451,333
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7523,575
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,4694,020
PadovaItaly 4,2372,633
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3132,680
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0712,530
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0902,541
PantelleriaItaly 4,1952,607
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3512,704
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,4022,736
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1592,584
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0162,495
PiacenzaItaly 4,3982,733
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3342,693
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1912,604
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1062,551
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,8642,401
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1522,580
PrizziItaly 4,0622,524
PakseLaos 5,2383,255
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3083,299
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5993,479
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6363,503
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6856,640
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,6022,239
PatheinMyanmar 4,1122,555
PutaoMyanmar 3,9352,445
PyiMyanmar 4,0512,518
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8697,997
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4478,977
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3408,911
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4088,953
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5298,407
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9363,689
PohangNorth Korea 6,6174,112
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2233,867
PadidanPakistan 1,154717
PanjgurPakistan 786488
ParachinarPakistan 1,299807
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 847526
PeshawarPakistan 1,438894
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5586,561
PilarParaguay 13,7708,557
PiscoPeru 14,8939,255
PiuraPeru 14,7779,182
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,1688,804
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,7594,200
PoznanPoland 4,0782,534
PrzemyslPoland 3,5832,227
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8313,624
PortalegrePortugal 5,8443,631
Porto Portugal 5,9043,669
PavelecRussia 2,9801,852
PecoraRussia 3,8782,410
PermRussia 3,0821,915
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0785,020
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8782,410
PjatigorskRussia 1,9641,221
PoronajskRussia 7,2504,505
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3941,488
Providenja BayRussia 8,6265,360
PskovRussia 3,7672,341
PodorSenegal 7,3754,583
PopradSlovakia 3,7212,312
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8644,887
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9404,312
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,9763,092
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,4302,132
Port SudanSudan 2,3131,437
ParamariboSuriname 11,7657,311
PiteňSweden 4,5912,853
PalmyraSyria 1,8141,127
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,97810,550
PhetchabunThailand 4,7322,940
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6302,877
PhraeThailand 4,5542,830
PhuketThailand 4,9723,090
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9483,074
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8773,031
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8573,018
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,0157,466
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4633,395
PoltavaUkraine 2,8561,775
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,8138,583
PradoUruguay 13,8478,605
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,7468,542
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5047,148
Pana, IlUsa 11,5137,154
Paoli, InUsa 11,4137,092
Paris, IlUsa 11,4087,089
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9896,829
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3527,676
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8157,342
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3027,644
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0717,501
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7207,283
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5617,184
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,2717,625
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4157,093
Perry, OkUsa 12,1637,558
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7896,705
Philo, OhUsa 11,1316,917
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8407,979
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4047,087
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1417,545
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,9456,802
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,3247,037
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9956,833
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6266,603
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3686,443
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9247,410
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8107,339
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,9456,802
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3547,056
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0047,459
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3147,031
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6507,861
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6816,637
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3147,031
Portage, WiUsa 11,0646,875
Portland, MaineUsa 10,2046,341
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5817,196
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2396,984
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2067,585
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2737,005
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9916,830
Princeton, InUsa 11,5997,208
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4226,477
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1567,554
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8928,011
PetaukeZambia 5,6613,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -