Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 781485
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,448900
QubaAzerbaijan 1,450901
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,9006,773
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1665,075
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,0066,218
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7556,683
QuinteroChile 15,1679,425
QingdaoChina 5,8313,623
QiqiharChina 5,9103,673
QuitoEcuador 14,2448,852
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9728,682
QuettaPakistan 952592
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4337,726
Quitman, GaUsa 12,0547,490
Quang TriVietnam 5,2923,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -