Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,2178,834
ReconquistaArgentina 13,9828,688
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,5169,020
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0569,356
RivadaviaArgentina 14,0978,760
RosarioArgentina 14,1998,823
RichmondAustralia 12,1277,536
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6077,213
RecifeBrazil 10,6376,610
RemansoBrazil 11,4117,091
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,8908,631
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1927,576
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9498,046
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,6817,880
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8066,715
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5296,543
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8606,749
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8636,750
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1665,075
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9096,157
RuoqiangChina 2,9991,864
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2148,212
RandersDenmark 4,6432,886
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2747,627
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0887,512
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,64611,587
RumipambaEcuador 14,3148,895
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1361,328
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2041,369
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3341,450
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,5697,189
RostockGermany 4,4422,760
RhodesGreece 2,7581,714
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1963,850
ReykhólarIceland 6,4814,027
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4784,026
RamsarIran 942585
RashtIran 1,038645
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6143,489
RadicofaniItaly 4,2172,620
Resia PassItaly 4,3602,709
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1612,585
RivoltoItaly 4,1562,583
Rolle PassItaly 4,2582,646
RomeItaly 4,1502,579
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,1702,592
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1212,561
RumoiJapan 7,3344,557
RigaLatvia 3,9102,430
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8582,398
RodriguesMauritius 5,5953,477
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1982,609
RabatMorocco 5,9173,677
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2432,637
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6744,147
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2928,881
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2458,852
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2868,877
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,4798,997
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4668,989
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0248,715
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3738,931
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,6359,094
RivasNicaragua 13,9088,643
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,195743
RebolyRussia 4,1622,586
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3941,488
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,182735
RagaSudan 4,0532,519
RashadSudan 3,3622,089
RenkSudan 3,2322,008
RumbekSudan 3,8602,398
RanongThailand 4,8593,019
Roi EtThailand 4,9903,101
RizeTurkey 1,9041,183
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,086675
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,9531,835
RomnyUkraine 3,0001,864
RovnoUkraine 3,4102,119
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 525326
RochaUruguay 13,6708,494
Racine, WiUsa 11,1376,921
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3317,041
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5097,152
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5087,151
Reading, PaUsa 10,7876,703
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1877,573
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5137,154
Redding, CaUsa 12,1487,549
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8437,981
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2527,614
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,2697,003
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1096,903
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1096,903
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2687,002
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2036,962
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6376,610
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,4157,094
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2426,986
Rockville, InUsa 11,3647,062
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,4837,136
Rome, GaUsa 11,8317,352
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8046,713
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8707,376
Roswell, NmUsa 12,6867,883
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9066,777
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5337,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -