Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,080671
ShkoderAlbania 3,5752,221
SkikdaAlgeria 4,6442,886
SaltaArgentina 14,3698,929
San AntonioArgentina 14,7409,159
San LuisArgentina 14,7129,142
San RafaelArgentina 14,9269,275
Santa RosaArgentina 14,5999,072
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,3618,924
SarmientoArgentina 15,0929,379
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1767,567
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1757,566
SalzburgAustria 4,1962,607
SakiAzerbaijan 1,504935
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,267788
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,378856
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7824,836
SaveBenin 6,1663,832
Santa CruzBolivia 13,8488,606
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6972,298
SalvadorBrazil 11,2516,991
Santa MariaBrazil 13,4508,358
SantaremBrazil 12,2177,592
SantosBrazil 12,5317,787
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,5887,823
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,1967,579
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,8816,762
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,0508,110
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,5228,403
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,3257,659
Sao LuisBrazil 11,2316,979
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6747,255
São PauloBrazil 12,5397,792
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,5327,788
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,9258,653
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,2737,005
SerrinhaBrazil 11,2196,972
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1257,535
SobralBrazil 10,9176,784
SoureBrazil 11,5347,168
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,7177,281
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,5538,422
SurubimBrazil 10,7026,650
SadovoBulgaria 3,1391,951
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2592,025
SofiaBulgaria 3,2772,036
SiemreapCambodia 5,1483,199
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5785,952
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0786,884
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8256,105
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6916,644
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4875,274
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6475,995
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7146,658
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6466,615
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1465,683
Scott, SkCanada 10,7266,665
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4705,885
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7386,052
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1336,297
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9245,545
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6226,600
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5666,566
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4716,507
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1705,698
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6235,980
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9346,794
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9356,795
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4235,855
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9674,329
SalCape Verde 8,1335,054
SantiagoChile 15,1129,391
SewellChile 15,0959,380
ShanghaiChina 6,0713,773
ShantouChina 5,9093,672
ShenyangChina 5,9723,711
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5178,400
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0608,116
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9098,643
SibenikCroatia 3,8952,421
SplitCroatia 3,8482,392
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3212,685
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6982,919
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1317,538
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1227,533
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0807,506
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1337,540
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0647,496
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1697,562
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1777,567
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2057,584
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2387,605
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,0717,501
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0857,510
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1507,550
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1977,579
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1657,559
San GabrielEcuador 14,1338,782
SalloumEgypt 3,0261,880
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0331,885
SohagEgypt 2,5001,554
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2201,380
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9318,657
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2708,867
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5862,850
StrasbourgFrance 4,6022,860
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,5727,191
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,6837,260
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0101,249
SchleswigGermany 4,6102,865
StuttgartGermany 4,4932,792
SamosGreece 2,8781,788
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1081,931
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1081,931
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6524,755
SiguiriGuinea 7,0884,404
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8098,581
SzegedHungary 3,6332,257
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9172,434
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5094,045
SagarIndia 2,2671,409
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7321,077
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,5305,922
SemnanIran 679422
ShahroudIran 711442
ShirazIran 428266
ShannonIreland 5,7913,598
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,5462,825
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,8632,401
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6432,264
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3702,716
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,4752,781
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8062,365
SigonellaItaly 3,9312,443
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1514,444
SagaJapan 6,7934,221
SaigoJapan 6,9494,318
SakaiJapan 6,9644,328
SakataJapan 7,3884,591
SapporoJapan 7,3444,564
SaseboJapan 6,7464,192
SendaiJapan 7,4994,660
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0524,382
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8234,240
ShinjoJapan 7,4314,618
ShionomisakiJapan 7,2624,512
ShirakawaJapan 7,4894,654
ShizuokaJapan 7,4264,615
SumotoJapan 7,1534,445
SuttsuJapan 7,2694,517
SuwaJapan 7,3584,572
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,8569,853
SavannakhetLaos 5,0593,144
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8812,412
SiluteLithuania 3,9472,453
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4002,113
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,0053,110
SalimaMalawi 5,4483,386
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,9124,295
SibuMalaysia 6,5444,067
SanMali 6,5734,084
SegouMali 6,6964,161
SikassoMali 6,7584,199
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2013,232
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0538,733
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3802,722
SainshandMongolia 4,8633,022
SafiMorocco 6,1923,848
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3783,963
SittweMyanmar 3,7672,341
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3188,897
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9763,092
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7073,546
SaiqOman 801498
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,497930
SurOman 893555
SialkotPakistan 1,6841,047
SibbiPakistan 1,055655
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,6528,483
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,8799,246
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4054,601
SandomierzPoland 3,6932,295
SniezkaPoland 4,0872,540
SuwalkiPoland 3,7952,358
SzczecinPoland 4,2552,644
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0293,746
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4044,601
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,8607,370
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,6903,536
Satu MareRomania 3,4892,168
SibiuRomania 3,3242,065
SulinaRomania 2,8891,795
SadrinskRussia 2,9181,813
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8552,395
SalekhardRussia 4,0872,540
SaratovRussia 2,5351,575
SejmcanRussia 7,3084,541
SelagoncyRussia 5,5083,423
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9524,941
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8603,642
SmolenskRussia 3,3662,092
SociRussia 2,1221,318
SortovalaRussia 3,9842,476
SuntarRussia 5,5583,454
SurgutRussia 3,6542,271
SverdlovskRussia 2,9701,845
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5242,190
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,6557,243
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2543,886
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8862,415
SingaporeSingapore 5,9013,667
SliacSlovakia 3,7812,350
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3633,954
SineijuSouth Korea 6,0793,778
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6513,511
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3363,316
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4763,403
SevilleSpain 5,7553,576
SennarSudan 3,0301,883
ShambatSudan 2,9701,846
ShendiSudan 2,8241,755
StenseleSweden 4,7322,941
StockholmSweden 4,3472,701
StorlienSweden 4,8383,007
SundsvallSweden 4,5622,835
SantisSwitzerland 4,4572,769
SongeaTanzania 5,0943,165
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,9803,094
SongkhlaThailand 5,2163,241
Suphan BuriThailand 4,7392,945
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9603,082
SurinThailand 5,0353,129
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2233,867
SokodeTogo 6,2363,875
SfaxTunisia 4,3322,692
SousseTunisia 4,3232,687
SamsunTurkey 2,2231,381
SiirtTurkey 1,6211,008
SivasTurkey 2,0951,302
SaragtTurkmenistan 802499
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6193,492
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6433,506
SarataUkraine 2,9381,826
SarnyUkraine 3,4202,125
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5611,591
SumyUkraine 2,9421,828
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 565351
SaltoUruguay 13,9008,637
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3677,685
Safford, AzUsa 12,8507,985
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2346,360
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2107,587
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,6307,227
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6857,261
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2476,989
Salem, InUsa 11,4137,092
Salem, OrUsa 11,6587,244
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0367,479
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7627,931
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,8768,002
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9858,069
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4687,748
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,8597,369
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7577,927
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9136,781
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8647,994
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7667,933
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5837,198
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6406,612
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7967,330
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0887,512
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,7527,303
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4137,092
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3587,058
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3757,069
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0197,469
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2026,961
Selma, AlUsa 12,1207,531
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5716,569
Seymour, InUsa 11,4137,092
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4607,121
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,5167,156
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3957,703
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4897,139
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3797,071
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1736,943
Southport, NcUsa 11,4497,115
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6597,245
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1716,942
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6137,217
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3377,045
Spooner, WiUsa 10,9926,831
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4937,142
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9027,396
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3395,803
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0946,894
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,6297,227
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8486,741
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6266,603
State College, PaUsa 10,8506,743
State University, MsUsa 12,1237,534
State University, NmUsa 12,8908,010
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1466,926
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9747,441
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5737,191
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4357,727
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4267,100
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4626,501
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1487,549
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6607,246
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5317,165
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7117,277
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6197,220
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5596,561
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,383859
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1588,176
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7277,909
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,3887,698
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6004,101
SocotraYemen 1,9841,233
SenangaZambia 6,2913,910
SerenjeZambia 5,6193,492
SeshekeZambia 6,3553,949
SolweziZambia 5,7423,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -