Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 884549
TiranaAlbania 3,5412,200
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1513,201
TebessaAlgeria 4,5542,830
TimimounAlgeria 5,4143,364
TindoufAlgeria 6,2513,885
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7792,970
TrelewArgentina 14,7789,183
TucumanArgentina 14,4148,957
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9406,177
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,9396,176
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1496,307
TibooburraAustralia 11,1776,946
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0526,868
TshaneBotswana 7,1004,412
TaguatingaBrazil 11,9747,440
TarauacaBrazil 14,0668,741
TauaBrazil 11,0516,867
TefeBrazil 13,2148,211
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,7877,325
TeresinaBrazil 11,2316,979
TiriosBrazil 12,0597,494
TorresBrazil 13,0768,125
TracuateuaBrazil 11,4017,085
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,8918,010
TriunfoBrazil 10,9346,794
TucuruiBrazil 11,8167,343
TuriacuBrazil 11,2917,016
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6665,385
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9226,166
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4166,472
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9276,169
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1526,309
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6516,619
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3226,414
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1906,954
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6776,635
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6846,639
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5436,552
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1356,298
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,4425,867
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,3619,545
TaiyuanChina 5,1223,183
TaoyuanChina 6,2723,898
TengchongChina 4,1052,551
TønderDenmark 4,6642,898
TylstrupDenmark 4,6762,906
TystofteDenmark 4,5252,812
TamayoDominican Republic 12,2697,624
TahrirEgypt 2,5131,561
TantaEgypt 2,4821,543
TallinEstonia 4,0462,514
TartuEstonia 3,8832,413
TampereFinland 4,2272,627
TurkuFinland 4,2252,625
ToulonFrance 4,6932,916
ToulouseFrance 5,0593,144
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,16210,665
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,28810,743
TchibanGabon 6,1063,794
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6651,035
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6912,915
TamaleGhana 6,4043,980
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2632,027
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,2722,033
TimehriGuyana 12,0077,461
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7738,559
TelaHonduras 13,6428,478
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,1901,982
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,1901,982
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,7684,827
TabrizIran 1,312815
TeheranIran 801498
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1061,309
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7412,325
TarvisioItaly 4,1252,564
TermoliItaly 3,9452,451
TorinoItaly 4,5562,831
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5642,836
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,1442,575
TrevicoItaly 3,9162,433
TrevisoItaly 4,2172,620
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0972,546
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5612,834
TabouIvory Coast 7,3034,538
TadotsuJapan 7,0564,384
TakadaJapan 7,3284,554
TakamatsuJapan 7,0804,400
TakayamaJapan 7,2824,525
TanegashimaJapan 6,9494,318
TatenoJapan 7,5264,677
TateyamaJapan 7,5494,691
TokushimaJapan 7,1344,433
TokyoJapan 7,5124,668
TomakomaiJapan 7,3784,585
TottoriJapan 7,0524,382
ToyamaJapan 7,2564,509
ToyookaJapan 7,1004,412
TsuJapan 7,2764,521
TsurugaJapan 7,2014,475
TsuyamaJapan 7,0484,380
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2241,382
TripoliLebanon 2,0381,267
TobrukLibya 3,1411,952
TripoliLibya 4,1352,570
TelsiaiLithuania 3,9402,448
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,4393,380
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2393,877
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,1293,809
ThyoloMalawi 5,6613,518
TawauMalaysia 6,9894,343
TessalitMali 5,6863,533
TimbuktuMali 6,2283,870
TombMali 6,2293,871
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9504,319
TacubayaMexico 13,9338,658
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5928,446
TarialanMongolia 4,3142,681
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0232,500
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2282,627
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,4822,785
TangierMorocco 5,7963,602
TarfayaMorocco 6,6914,158
TazaMorocco 5,6663,521
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1352,570
TaungooMyanmar 4,1642,588
ThandweMyanmar 3,9862,477
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0028,080
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,4038,950
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0278,716
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4398,973
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,4578,984
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,4478,978
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3718,930
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,5079,015
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3418,912
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1578,797
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1518,794
TahouaNiger 5,5273,435
TillaberyNiger 5,9263,683
TaejonNorth Korea 6,4343,998
TromsoNorway 4,9903,101
TrondheimNorway 4,9183,056
ThumraitOman 1,429888
TacnaPeru 14,5419,036
TarapotoPeru 14,4828,999
TrujilloPeru 14,8309,216
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,2834,526
TorunPoland 3,9952,483
TimisoaraRomania 3,5322,195
TambovRussia 2,8111,747
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,449901
TaraRussia 3,2572,024
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1162,558
TermezRussia 1,234767
TernejRussia 6,9184,299
TobolskRussia 3,2202,001
TomskRussia 3,6392,261
Tot’MaRussia 3,4722,157
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6092,243
TuapseRussia 2,2011,368
TuraRussia 4,8222,997
TurukhanskRussia 4,4782,783
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,9071,185
TortosaSpain 5,1533,202
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,4892,168
TokerSudan 2,3441,457
TartousSyria 2,0381,266
TaipeiTaiwan 6,3013,916
TaboraTanzania 4,6942,917
TakThailand 4,5182,808
TrangThailand 5,1053,172
TabligboTogo 6,3413,941
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3886,455
TunisTunisia 4,3492,703
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,148713
TireeUk 5,6643,519
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3093,299
TernopilUkraine 3,3832,102
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,6358,473
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9297,413
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4435,868
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9757,442
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1217,532
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2447,609
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2596,996
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3896,456
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7207,283
Temple, TxUsa 12,6747,876
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5187,779
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,1707,562
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0856,888
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4127,092
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0696,879
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0677,499
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8017,334
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6926,644
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2797,630
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7626,688
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9528,049
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1017,520
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0347,478
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8666,752
TashkentUzbekistan 1,6571,030
TumeremoVenezuela 12,2437,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -