Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9419,285
UaupesBrazil 13,2158,212
UbatubaBrazil 12,3937,701
UberabaBrazil 12,4857,758
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9396,176
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0841,916
UpernavikGreenland 7,5184,672
UummannaqGreenland 7,5114,668
UdineItaly 4,1442,575
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0822,537
UenoJapan 7,2434,501
UnzendakeJapan 6,8094,231
UrakawaJapan 7,4914,655
UshibukaJapan 6,8084,230
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4844,651
UwajimaJapan 6,9914,344
UkmergeLithuania 3,7642,339
UtenaLithuania 3,7372,323
UlaangomMongolia 3,6442,264
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6352,880
UlgiiMongolia 3,4622,152
UliastaiMongolia 3,8982,422
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5852,228
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9113,052
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,6994,163
UfaRussia 2,7211,691
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4073,360
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7502,952
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8374,870
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8763,030
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9262,439
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1425,059
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4454,005
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4694,641
Umm BeninSudan 3,0391,888
UmeňSweden 4,5312,815
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,1453,197
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8433,009
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5722,841
UrfaTurkey 1,8461,147
UsakTurkey 2,6831,667
Uman’Ukraine 3,0531,897
UzgorodUkraine 3,5662,216
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0256,851
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0876,890
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4087,089
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2056,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -