Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,5532,208
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,5679,052
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,3738,932
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,6359,095
ViennaAustria 3,9652,464
VitebskBelarus 3,4892,168
VassourasBrazil 12,2137,590
VicosaBrazil 12,0577,493
VitoriaBrazil 11,8017,334
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,5787,194
VarnaBulgaria 2,9381,826
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2106,345
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1816,948
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6426,613
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6456,615
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2426,986
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2737,005
ValdiviaChile 15,4199,581
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,3209,520
VallenarChile 14,9559,293
ValparaisoChile 15,1389,407
VanguardiaColombia 13,5218,402
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7498,544
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6232,873
VestervigDenmark 4,7552,955
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,1697,562
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,1107,526
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1847,571
VilsandiEstonia 4,1082,553
VaasaFinland 4,4192,746
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4053,980
VeravalIndia 1,6971,054
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,0051,868
ValentiaIreland 5,8843,657
VeniceItaly 4,2022,611
VeronaItaly 4,3142,681
VicenzaItaly 4,2652,650
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,1752,594
ViterboItaly 4,1902,604
VolterraItaly 4,2952,669
VientianeLaos 4,7922,978
VarenaLithuania 3,7132,307
VilniusLithuania 3,7062,303
VeracruzMexico 13,8138,584
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9313,064
VaernesNorway 4,8993,044
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9093,051
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7422,946
VillarricaParaguay 13,5508,420
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,2111,995
VanavaraRussia 4,7162,931
VasileviciRussia 3,2982,049
Velikie LukiRussia 3,5552,209
VerhojanskRussia 6,3513,946
ViljujskRussia 5,7853,595
VitimRussia 5,2283,249
Vize IslandRussia 5,5553,452
VladivostokRussia 6,6124,109
VolgogradRussia 2,3061,433
VologdaRussia 3,4782,161
VoronezRussia 2,7901,734
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9504,940
VytegraRussia 3,7382,323
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,8802,411
ValenciaSpain 5,2513,263
ValladolidSpain 5,5793,467
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8843,657
VisbySweden 4,2392,634
VanTurkey 1,545960
ValleyUk 5,4983,416
VinnitsaUkraine 3,1821,977
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3867,697
Valdez, AkUsa 9,6375,988
Valentine, NeUsa 11,5677,188
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5777,194
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,4687,126
Vevay, InUsa 11,3947,080
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2747,627
Victoria, TxUsa 12,8848,006
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,1406,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -