Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,9237,409
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3603,952
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1807,569
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1916,954
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2325,737
WoomeraAustralia 10,8406,736
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1465,683
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2935,775
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7396,674
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9526,185
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8396,114
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6576,623
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9686,816
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,7446,676
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7126,656
WillemstadCuraçao 12,5537,801
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2968,262
WajimaJapan 7,2044,477
WakamatsuJapan 7,4504,630
WakayamaJapan 7,1804,461
WakkanaiJapan 7,2834,526
WajirKenya 3,6362,259
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4514,630
WindhoekNamibia 7,2544,507
WaihiNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,5489,040
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,5319,030
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,4738,994
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4578,984
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4238,963
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,4798,997
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,4368,971
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1698,805
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,5179,021
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,4578,984
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4959,008
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,5759,057
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4168,958
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3138,894
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4138,956
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3928,943
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1388,786
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3768,933
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3528,919
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2908,880
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1928,819
WintonNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2728,869
WarsawPoland 3,8092,367
WroclawPoland 4,0232,500
WonsanSouth Korea 6,3573,950
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9791,851
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7181,689
WauSudan 3,9202,436
WaddingtonUk 5,2303,250
Waco, TxUsa 12,6167,840
Wake IslandUsa 10,7026,650
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,9547,428
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5507,177
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,6617,246
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5207,158
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2987,020
Warren, OhUsa 10,9916,830
Warren, PaUsa 10,8026,713
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6317,228
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9756,820
Washington, IaUsa 11,4747,130
Washington, InUsa 11,4597,121
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0747,503
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4776,510
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2436,986
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1616,935
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0906,891
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2717,004
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,9437,422
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2197,593
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8857,386
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5227,781
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1887,574
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0816,886
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8206,724
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2107,588
West Point, GaUsa 11,9247,410
West Point, NyUsa 10,6266,603
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5907,202
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3197,034
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4247,720
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0107,463
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3057,025
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6926,644
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1336,918
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3127,029
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7616,687
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,0826,886
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8206,724
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,8276,728
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4217,097
Windsor, IlUsa 11,5477,176
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2586,996
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2767,007
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0857,510
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,9456,802
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,6197,220
Winslow, AzUsa 12,6447,857
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,5307,165
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0526,868
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0546,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -