Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,579981
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,249776
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,454903
YaoundeCameroon 5,5973,478
YokoCameroon 5,4083,360
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9506,183
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6776,014
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7306,667
YanjiChina 6,4283,994
YichangChina 5,1543,203
YinchuanChina 4,5562,831
YiningChina 2,6281,633
YariguiesColombia 13,3318,284
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1507,550
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1287,536
YazdIran 315196
YakushimaJapan 6,9344,309
YamagataJapan 7,4544,632
YamaguchiJapan 6,8614,264
YokkaichiJapan 7,2734,519
YokohamaJapan 7,5124,668
YonagoJapan 6,9774,336
YonagunijimaJapan 6,4654,017
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,6295,362
YeMyanmar 4,4832,786
YolaNigeria 5,1653,210
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,5174,050
YurimaguasPeru 14,4218,961
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9661,843
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3034,538
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,019633
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4707,127
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9176,162
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,5597,183
York, PaUsa 10,8746,757
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9516,805
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9658,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -