Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerman with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 475295
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2012,610
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,570976
Ze DocaBrazil 11,4167,094
ZhengzhouChina 5,2703,275
ZhijiangChina 5,0983,168
ZagrebCroatia 3,9302,442
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3372,695
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,4072,117
ZahedanIran 388241
ZanjanIran 1,063660
ZacatecasMexico 13,7268,530
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,0063,111
ZinderNiger 5,2303,250
ZhobPakistan 1,200745
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,2334,495
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2354,496
ZamoscPoland 3,5982,236
Zielona GoraPoland 4,1432,575
ZigalovoRussia 4,6662,900
ZiganskRussia 5,9153,675
ZyryankaRussia 7,1414,438
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,2693,274
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5172,807
ZanzibarTanzania 4,4752,781
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5741,600
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7021,679
ZitomirUkraine 3,2322,009
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,9021,804
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,9761,849
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,4417,731
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,2136,968
ZambeziZambia 6,0693,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -